Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
March 21st-23rd 2024 Montezuma Rd. & 55th St, San Diego, California, 92182, United States
Report
Block
117 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 14th to Mar 16th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
207
2
2024
1
120
4
257
2023
1
85
4
2022
1
72
4
2020
2015
1
181
1
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
186
3
316
2012
1
2
2011
1
116
1
2021
1
56
4
2019
1
242
4
2018
1
224
4
2017
1
171
2
Media for 2013
Videos (
186
)
View
+
Photos (
316
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - San Diego State Aztec Invitational
Mar 12th 2013, 4:05am
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Brooks
West Coast Speed
Palomar College Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Team Rogue
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Escondido High Track & Field and Cross Country - Escondido, California
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
adidas/Movin
Long Beach State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
Flash Results-west - CA - Timing Company
San Diego Mesa College Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
United Statew
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
University Of California-san Diego Track & Field and Cross Country - La Jolla, California
Take Notice Sports Management
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
Baja California Sur
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Run With Us
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
University of San Diego Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Academy of Speed
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Jamaica
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Santa Ana College Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Top Flight
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Olympian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Prado Racing Team - San Marcos - CA - USATF Club - USATF San Diego-Imperial
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
So Cal Track Club
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Soka University of America Track and Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
Asics
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Rancho Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
G3
Cuyamaca College Track & Field and Cross Country - El Cajon, California
Team BSK/Run
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Southern Utah University Track and XC
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Summit High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fontana, California
Utah Valley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orem, Utah
iTG Elite
Golden West College Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Cheetahs Int.
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Southwestern College Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, California
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
DyeStat.com
West Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santee, California
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Club Mayas
Los Angeles Valley College Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Glen, California
South Bay TC
JUCO - CCCAA Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Ocean Athlet
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
Unattached
Mirmidones Club
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
USOC-CV
USATF.org
United States Naval Academy (Navy) Track and Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Riverside City College Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Prodigy TC
Mt San Antonio College Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
San Diego High School
RunnerSpace.com/CO
UC Irvine Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Chula Vista Elite
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Cal State Dominguez Hills Track and Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Mater Dei Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
Riversdale A
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Cal Coast Tr
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Crawford Champs Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
2xu
DyeStatCAL.com
Invited groups
2013
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
2013 Results - San Diego State Aztec Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 12th 2013, 4:05am
Attached Documents
Meet Info
Posted 03/12/2013 (364 downloads)
Schedule of Events
Posted 03/12/2013 (399 downloads)
Meet Program
Posted 03/13/2013 (480 downloads)
Boys Heat Sheets
Posted 03/14/2013 (712 downloads)
Girls Heat Sheets
Posted 03/14/2013 (686 downloads)
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
Mar 14, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013
SDSU Sports Deck, San Diego State, San Diego, CA, US, 92182
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results-west - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
2xu
Academy of Speed
Adams State
adidas/Movin
Asics
Azusa Pacific
Baja California Sur
Brooks
BYU
Cal Coast Tr
Cheetah International
Chula Vista Elite
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Club Mayas
Concordia-Irvine
Cornell
Crawford
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Fullerton
Cuyamaca
Escondido
G3
Golden West
Irvine
iTG Elite
Jamaica
Long Beach State
Los Angeles Valley
Mater Dei (SDS)
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mirmidones Club
Monrovia
Mt SAC
Navy
Nike
North Dakota State
Ocean Athlet
Olympian
Palomar
Prado Racing Team
Prodigy TC
Rancho Verde
Riversdale A
Riverside City College
Run With Us
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
San Diego
San Diego Mesa
San Diego State
Santa Ana
Serra (SS)
So Cal Track Club
Soka
South Bay TC
Southern Utah
Southwestern College (CA)
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
Summit
Take Notice Sports Management
Team BSK
Team Rogue
Texas
Texas Tech
Top Flight
U of San Diego
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
UC San Diego
UCLA
Unattached
United States
USOC-CV
Utah
Utah Valley University
Weber State
West Coast Speed
West Hills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Ronny
11
Serra (SS)
48.62
5
2
Lyles, Michael
Rancho Verde
49.49
5
1
Goudeau, Stefon
9
Serra (SS)
51.17
4
2
Guy, Reuben
12
Serra (SS)
51.74
4
1
Roberson, Malik
10
Serra (SS)
52.62
3
3
Lasley, Jordan
11
Serra (SS)
52.72
4
2
Smith, Jordan
12
Serra (SS)
52.91
3
3
Peterson, Cedric
Rancho Verde
52.93
5
4
Casner, Austin
12
Monrovia
53.62
5
4
Turner, Akinyele
10
Serra (SS)
54.13
4
5
Simpson, James
Rancho Verde
54.44
4
3
Houston, John
10
Serra (SS)
54.71
3
4
Akinson, Roderick
10
Serra (SS)
55.17
3
5
Washington, Jordan
11
Summit
55.27
5
1
Cox, Issac
10
Serra (SS)
57.89
2
2
Burton, Bandon
9
Serra (SS)
58.71
2
3
Humphrey, Kitu
10
Serra (SS)
59.01
2
4
Kahsay, Abodom
9
Crawford
1:02.33
2
1
Yang, Eugene
12
Crawford
1:02.75
1
5
Ramos, Roman
9
Crawford
1:04.30
2
2
Said, Said
11
Crawford
1:11.40
1
3
Diaz, Anthony
9
Crawford
1:20.45
1
--
Kegoune, Honlgn
10
Crawford
DQ
2
--
Woods, James
12
Olympian
FS
4
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gill, Isaiah
12
Texas Tech
47.31
5
2
III, Joseph Richards
9
Texas Tech
47.64
5
3
Williams, Kenneth
9
Texas Tech
48.05
5
1
Lockett, Jahmani
10
Long Beach State
48.34
4
4
Atrice, Rhyan
12
BYU
48.46
5
2
Ceja, Anthony
9
Riverside City C
48.64
4
5
Senick, Joel
Riversdale A
48.89
5
6
Extol, Dwayne
11
Texas Tech
48.91
5
3
Gibson, Larry
9
Cornell
48.99
4
1
Perez-Rogers, Michael
9
Long Beach State
49.10
3
4
Winston, Sterling
9
Riverside City C
49.42
4
2
Tavoian, Dallin
12
Southern Utah
49.73
3
1
Glasgow, Cameron
11
Long Beach State
49.83
2
2
Boxtel, Bryce Van
11
Long Beach State
50.01
2
3
Hanna, Jake
Ocean Athlet
50.10
3
1
Ford, Nate
10
UC San Diego
50.20
1
5
ferrera, sean
Unattached
50.49
4
3
Kodera, Sho
9
UC San Diego
50.66
2
2
Mamikunian, Connor
10
UC San Diego
50.73
1
6
Gordon, Joshua
9
CS Fullerton
50.89
4
4
Contreras, William
10
Riverside City C
50.92
3
7
Bennette, Randall
9
CS Fullerton
51.00
5
4
Jenson, Ryan
12
North Dakota Sta
51.15
2
3
Petrella, Ryan
10
Long Beach State
51.83
1
5
Adugalski, Sebastian
Ocean Athlet
51.90
2
6
Lawler, Chase
Ocean Athlet
51.96
2
7
Naasz, Connor
10
Long Beach State
52.00
2
8
Weirich, Joshua
11
BYU
52.53
2
4
Ekaidat, Jordan
10
UC San Diego
53.42
1
--
Olloqui, Cisco
10
Cornell
DNF
4
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Mario
10
BYU
48.61
8
1
Adams, Blake
9
Utah Valley Univ
48.68
7
2
Schneider, Taylor
10
Cuyamaca
48.77
8
1
Morris, Kenyon
Prodigy TC
49.11
6
2
Torres, Michael
9
Mt SAC
49.25
6
2
Shulte, David
11
Azusa Pacific
49.25
7
3
Brantley, Taheric
11
Texas Tech
49.37
7
3
Casillas, Francisco
Unattached
49.40
8
4
Turner, Keith
11
Minnesota State
49.52
8
4
Myers, Bob
9
San Diego Mesa
49.59
7
5
Fairweather, Hakeem
9
Mt SAC
49.74
7
3
Peterson, Jordan
9
Utah Valley Univ
49.95
6
4
Bryant, Anthony
12
Azusa Pacific
49.99
6
1
Charles, Fan Fan
11
BYU
50.11
4
6
martinez, osbaldo rosa
11
Baja California
50.13
7
1
Picot, Michael
9
San Diego Mesa
50.40
5
7
Hinds, Jason
12
BYU
50.40
7
2
Nichols, Tyler
9
Concordia-Irvine
50.48
4
5
Benson, Shujaa
10
Texas Tech
50.49
8
2
Hickman, Aaron
9
Riverside City C
50.97
5
3
Crawford, Cory
9
Azusa Pacific
50.98
5
5
Rusch, Logan
9
Utah Valley Univ
50.99
6
3
Zaczkiewi, Suavea
9
San Diego Mesa
51.16
4
6
Briseno, Gerardo
9
Mt SAC
51.16
6
4
Ashby, Diante
9
San Diego Mesa
51.23
5
7
Hurtado, Aron
10
Mt SAC
51.33
6
1
Wickhamshire, Stephen
12
Utah Valley Univ
51.41
3
5
Nilsson, Bryce
10
Concordia-Irvine
51.59
5
8
Peterson, Chance
9
Riverside City C
51.98
6
6
Davis, Ari
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
52.08
5
2
Royston, Jon-Thomas
9
Concordia-Irvine
52.29
3
4
English, Ronald
9
Riverside City C
52.36
4
5
Czerwinski, Tomek
11
Azusa Pacific
52.44
4
7
Sherwood, Dalton
9
Mt SAC
52.50
5
3
Murphy, Kevin
10
Mt SAC
52.57
3
4
Junqua, Jonathan
9
Soka
52.83
3
5
Madrigal, Jesus
9
San Diego Mesa
53.11
3
6
Arce, Martin
Mirmidones Club
53.30
4
8
Brydson, Jacob
12
Utah Valley Univ
53.87
7
1
Woodlief, Conor
11
Azusa Pacific
53.97
2
--
Jamison, Josiah
12
Chula Vista Elit
54.44
1
2
Thurmond, Chase
9
Southwestern Col
54.61
2
3
Nash, Matthew
10
Azusa Pacific
54.62
2
7
Leeper, Blake
Chula Vista Elit
54.73
4
1
Diaz, John
11
Azusa Pacific
55.15
1
4
Brown, David
Chula Vista Elit
55.36
2
8
Brown, Ja'Choree
9
Southwestern Col
55.40
4
9
Brown, Rob
12
Chula Vista Elit
55.79
4
2
Hernandez, Adolfo
San Diego Mesa
55.80
1
5
Young, Justin
10
Azusa Pacific
56.18
2
3
Barcellos, Joe
10
Sacred Heart Cat
56.68
1
6
Hogue, Matthew
Unattached
57.47
2
4
Merrill, Trenton
11
Azusa Pacific
59.82
1
--
Macdonald, Jeff
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
DNF
8
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Jennah
9
Serra (SS)
58.72
3
2
George, Megan
12
Serra (SS)
58.76
3
3
Thomas, Jasmine
12
Monrovia
59.30
3
4
Longmire, Destiny
Rancho Verde
1:01.37
3
5
Judkins, Charmayne
12
Olympian
1:02.01
3
1
Bolden, Shanna
9
Serra (SS)
1:02.21
2
6
Arryanna, Dean
9
San Diego
1:02.73
3
2
Roebuck, Nina
9
Serra (SS)
1:02.77
2
3
Morris, Shatesha
11
San Diego
1:03.78
2
7
Sanders, Makenna
11
San Diego
1:04.88
3
8
George, Talaya
10
Olympian
1:05.98
3
4
Avei, Tenee
12
Serra (SS)
1:06.17
2
Womens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Dalilah
Unattached
53.10
6
1
Stewart, Natalie
12
BYU
53.85
5
2
Rivers, Christen
10
Texas Tech
54.29
6
1
Rose, Jacqueline
adidas/Movin
54.56
3
3
Blake, Amoy
11
Texas Tech
54.67
6
4
Lawson, Lekeisha
Unattached
55.10
6
2
Hunter, Breyonna
11
UCLA
55.20
5
3
Airewele, Ebolutalese
11
Cornell
55.24
5
5
Courtnall, Ally
10
UCLA
55.24
6
4
Kolliesuah, Zena
10
Cornell
55.65
5
6
Wilson, Katie
11
CS Fullerton
55.82
6
7
Lewis, Olivia
12
Texas Tech
56.17
6
1
James, Renetia
9
San Diego State
56.30
4
2
Hoaldridge, Katie
12
Texas
56.31
3
2
Goodman, Chalonda
12
Texas
56.49
4
3
Rhines, Kelly
9
UCLA
56.73
3
5
Thompson, Morgan
10
CS Fullerton
56.77
5
6
Rudd, Nicole
12
BYU
56.87
5
3
Eisenbeiss, Ali
10
Utah
56.89
4
4
Palesch, Meghan
Ocean Athlet
57.24
3
4
Burch, Ariel
10
Mt SAC
57.33
4
7
Akpaete, Udeme
9
Cornell
57.44
5
5
Goodman, Antoinette
11
North Dakota Sta
57.55
4
6
O'Brien, Libby
12
Cornell
57.65
4
1
Wright, Saedra
11
Long Beach State
57.71
2
5
McKay, Lauryn
12
Utah
57.76
3
2
Pullum, Jamila
10
Southern Utah
58.06
2
3
Branch, Calaiah
10
CS Fullerton
58.15
2
8
Amadu, Mariam
10
Texas Tech
58.76
5
1
Martinez, Andrea
10
Southern Utah
58.95
1
6
Claustro, Elizabeth
10
CS Fullerton
59.11
3
7
Sweet, Samantha
9
Utah Valley Univ
59.15
3
8
Paddock, Courtney
9
Utah Valley Univ
59.16
3
2
Snover, Ellexi
10
UC San Diego
59.42
1
4
korpach, Sarah
Ocean Athlet
59.90
2
5
Williams, Shiloah
10
Riverside City C
59.92
2
9
Hall, Marielle
11
Texas
1:00.14
3
3
Hairanian, Chelsea
10
Long Beach State
1:00.25
1
7
Askew, Jasmine
10
Long Beach State
1:00.62
4
6
Kruthers, Alex
12
Long Beach State
1:03.30
2
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Candace
12
Texas Tech
54.24
4
2
Tarver, Tiffany
9
Texas Tech
55.56
4
3
Baldwin, Dora
12
Unattached
55.96
4
4
Brown, Charlene
11
CS Dominguez Hil
56.82
4
1
Young-Baker, Natalie
11
Utah Valley Univ
57.55
3
1
LeGrand, Ashley
Unattached
57.72
1
5
Williams, Rhenique
9
Texas Tech
57.80
4
6
Paddock, Courtney
9
Utah Valley Univ
58.28
4
2
Sweet, Samantha
9
Utah Valley Univ
58.44
3
7
Williams, Meritzer
Unattached
58.69
4
3
Crustchfield, Taisyn
Unattached
59.74
3
8
Cannon, Kiana
11
CS Dominguez Hil
59.85
4
1
Lane, Janice
11
Unattached
1:01.17
2
2
Grigore, Genevieve
9
Mt SAC
1:01.61
2
4
Young, Ashante
9
Riverside City C
1:01.99
3
5
White, Monikkia
12
CS Dominguez Hil
1:02.52
3
2
Carley, Hannah
10
Sacred Heart Cat
1:03.74
1
6
Bernard, Valencia
9
CS Dominguez Hil
1:03.96
3
3
White, Megan
10
Concordia-Irvine
1:04.32
2
4
Anderson, Brianne
12
Soka
1:04.47
2
3
Murillo, Ana
9
San Diego Mesa
1:06.10
1
4
Chambers, Roshel
9
Cuyamaca
1:10.21
1
5
Aguirre-Montana, Lucia
9
Southwestern Col
1:10.92
1
6
Hawkes, Sabra
Chula Vista Elit
1:16.08
1
--
Saucedo, Alyssa
9
Santa Ana
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
229478 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
100 shares:
San Diego State Aztec Invitational
,
2xu
,
Academy of Speed
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Diego State Aztec Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
120
4
257
2023
1
85
4
2022
1
72
4
2021
1
56
4
2019
1
242
4
2018
1
224
4
2017
1
171
2
2016
1
207
2
2015
1
181
1
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
186
3
316
2012
1
2
2011
1
116
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#san-diego-state
#sdsu
#sdsu-aztecs
#aztecs
#san-diego-aztecs
#aztec-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!